top of page

PROGRAMME 2020/2021

                                                 The third Wednesday is our demonstration evenings as follows

 

                              

    DATE                                                             DEMONSTRATOR                                                 TITLE

   2022

   19th October                                            Alison Suffolk                                                   Simply Flowers

   16th November                                        Open Meeting - Dennis Van Wonderen          Waiting for Santa

   21st December                                        Christmas Party

    2023

    18th January                                            Speaker - Margaret Rumens                        Grand Floral Affair

    15th February                                          Shirley Henderson                                         Take a Piece of Wood

    15th March                                               Lynn Sharp                                                     My Floral Gems    

    19th April                                                  Open Meeting - Lorena Dyer                        Lipstick Powder & Paint  

    17th May                                                   Beverley Short                                               Touch of Summer

    21st June                                                  Tony Brown                                                    The Love of Flowers

    19th July                                                   Linda Smith                                                    Best Foot Forward

    16th August                                              Gill Mills                                                          New Lease of Life

    20th September                                       AGM

                                                                    

     

 

 

     

                     

2022/2023

bottom of page